2106 Harmony Ln Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Harmony Ln, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $780,663, approximately $278 per square foot. 2106 Harmony Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Carver Brad
Bought by
Aleixo Lydia A and Paxson Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,657
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Fendler Francis J
Bought by
Carver Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleixo Lydia A | $379,000 | -- | |
| Carver Brad | $205,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleixo Lydia A | $303,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Carver Brad | $164,600 | |
| Closed | Aleixo Lydia A | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2023 | $6,647 | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2022 | $6,573 | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2020 | $6,500 | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2019 | $6,460 | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2017 | $6,411 | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2016 | $6,411 | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,440 | $2,400 | $37,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map