2106 Laredo Ln Riverbank, CA 95367
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Laredo Ln, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $421,371, approximately $311 per square foot. 2106 Laredo Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Montes Maria
Bought by
Maria Montes Living Trust and Montes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Montes Maria and Montes 1994 Trust
Bought by
Montes Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Montes Maria
Bought by
Montes Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Montes Maria and Montes 1994 Trust
Bought by
Montes Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,513
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Lopez Maria Dejesus and Montes Maria
Bought by
Montes Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Montes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montes Maria | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Montes Maria | -- | -- | |
| Montes Maria M | -- | -- | |
| Montes Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montes Maria | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Maria M | $116,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $217,520 | $75,743 | $141,777 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $213,256 | $74,258 | $138,998 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $209,075 | $72,802 | $136,273 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $204,976 | $71,375 | $133,601 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $200,958 | $69,976 | $130,982 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $198,898 | $69,259 | $129,639 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $194,999 | $67,901 | $127,098 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $191,176 | $66,570 | $124,606 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $187,428 | $65,265 | $122,163 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $183,754 | $63,986 | $119,768 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $180,994 | $63,025 | $117,969 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $177,450 | $61,791 | $115,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map