2106 Manico Dr Crest Hill, IL 60403
Estimated Value: $307,263 - $399,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Manico Dr, Crest Hill, IL 60403 and is currently estimated at $361,316. 2106 Manico Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Russell Jeffrey T and Russell Shiela Y
Bought by
Delrose Brian R and Delrose Darleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Outstanding Balance
$104,654
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Perland Corp
Bought by
Russell Jeffrey T and Russell Shiela Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delrose Brian R | $215,000 | First American Title | |
| Russell Jeffrey T | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delrose Brian R | $211,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Jeffrey T | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,796 | $96,034 | $23,923 | $72,111 |
| 2023 | $6,461 | $86,214 | $21,477 | $64,737 |
| 2022 | $6,374 | $80,421 | $20,034 | $60,387 |
| 2021 | $6,034 | $75,576 | $18,827 | $56,749 |
| 2020 | $5,870 | $73,091 | $18,208 | $54,883 |
| 2019 | $5,554 | $69,281 | $17,259 | $52,022 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $64,682 | $16,113 | $48,569 |
| 2017 | $4,901 | $59,864 | $14,913 | $44,951 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $56,105 | $13,977 | $42,128 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $53,383 | $13,299 | $40,084 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $53,383 | $13,299 | $40,084 |
| 2013 | $4,669 | $54,472 | $13,570 | $40,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map