2106 S Jackson Ave Joplin, MO 64804
Blendville South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $143,643, approximately $142 per square foot. 2106 S Jackson Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Cecil Floyd Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Joplin Area Habitat Fort Humanity Inc
Bought by
Mejia Arturo and Mejia Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Arturo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Arturo | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $11,420 | $1,210 | $10,210 |
| 2024 | $478 | $10,360 | $1,210 | $9,150 |
| 2023 | $478 | $10,360 | $1,210 | $9,150 |
| 2022 | $492 | $10,700 | $1,210 | $9,490 |
| 2021 | $489 | $10,700 | $1,210 | $9,490 |
| 2020 | $460 | $9,850 | $1,210 | $8,640 |
| 2019 | $461 | $9,850 | $1,210 | $8,640 |
| 2018 | $470 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $476 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $475 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $475 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map