2106 S Phillips Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
McKennan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,123 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 S Phillips Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $251,531, approximately $299 per square foot. 2106 S Phillips Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $186,800 | $27,300 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $163,300 | $27,300 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $169,400 | $27,700 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $159,300 | $25,900 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $117,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $117,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $105,389 | $25,025 | $80,364 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $104,252 | $23,888 | $80,364 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $104,252 | $23,888 | $80,364 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $104,252 | $23,888 | $80,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map