2106 SW 19th Ln Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $271,546 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 SW 19th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $306,887, approximately $188 per square foot. 2106 SW 19th Ln is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2025
Sold by
Frost Daniel J and Frost Maria Cristina
Bought by
Frost Daniel J and Frost Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Tuten Mary Ann and Newcomer Mary Ann
Bought by
Frost Daniel J and Frost Maria Cristina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Golod Jeffrey P and Golod Mary P
Bought by
Rogers Malcolm L and Rogers Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Daniel J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frost Daniel J | $14,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Malcolm L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History