Seller's Agent in 2022
Barrett Huffmyer
Salt Real Estate Inc
(039) 592-3317
1 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $332,000
Great home in established neighborhood. Beautiful mature trees and landscaping. Nice size rooms and master bedroom. Kitchen opens to one living area. Both living rooms have a cozy fireplace. Second living is large with tall ceilings and has access to the upstairs portion of the home. There are three rooms upstairs. You can access the upstairs from two different parts of the home. Improvements include: HVAC 2020 & 2019, roof 2020, hot water heater 2019, dishwasher 2022, microwave 2021, garage door opener 2021 and new motherboard for 5 burner Jenn Air. Outside is peaceful and private. Seller is offer $3,000 toward floor allowance. This is a fantastic Norman property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Salt Real Estate Inc License #159406 Listed on: 08/23/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozgunesliler Rejoe | $265,000 | First American Title | |
| Buehler Kent J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ozgunesliler Rejoe | $260,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $32,635 | $3,767 | $28,868 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $30,176 | $3,934 | $26,242 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $15,396 | $1,800 | $13,596 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $15,396 | $1,800 | $13,596 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $15,396 | $1,800 | $13,596 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $15,396 | $1,800 | $13,596 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $15,396 | $1,800 | $13,596 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $15,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $15,396 | $1,800 | $13,596 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $15,396 | $1,800 | $13,596 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $15,989 | $1,632 | $14,357 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Barrett Huffmyer
Salt Real Estate Inc
(039) 592-3317
1 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rhonda King
SERV. Realty
(405) 306-9544
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1026851
APN: R0029258
Ask me questions while you tour the home.