2106 W Roberta Ave Fullerton, CA 92833
Estimated Value: $901,895 - $940,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 W Roberta Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $917,974, approximately $683 per square foot. 2106 W Roberta Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orangethorpe Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Luc Kevin Huy and Ho Janifer Minh
Bought by
Luc Kevin Huy and Ho Janifer Minh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,624
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$843,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Luc Kevin Huy and Ho Janifer Minh
Bought by
Luc Kevin Huy and Ho Janifer Minh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Rake Sammy R and Rake Lori E
Bought by
Luc Kevin Huy and Ho Janifer Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Montz Milton D and Michele Montz L
Bought by
Rake Sammy R and Travis Lori E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,800
Interest Rate
9.28%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luc Kevin Huy | -- | Nextitle | |
| Luc Kevin Huy | -- | -- | |
| Luc Kevin Huy | $319,000 | American Title Co | |
| Rake Sammy R | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luc Kevin Huy | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Luc Kevin Huy | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rake Sammy R | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $462,009 | $386,580 | $75,429 |
| 2024 | $5,149 | $452,950 | $379,000 | $73,950 |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $444,069 | $371,569 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $435,362 | $364,283 | $71,079 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $426,826 | $357,140 | $69,686 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $422,450 | $353,478 | $68,972 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $414,167 | $346,547 | $67,620 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $406,047 | $339,752 | $66,295 |
| 2017 | $4,594 | $398,086 | $333,090 | $64,996 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $390,281 | $326,559 | $63,722 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $384,419 | $321,654 | $62,765 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $376,889 | $315,353 | $61,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map