2106 Whitaker St Bakersfield, CA 93311
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $686,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2106 Whitaker St, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $635,956. 2106 Whitaker St is a home with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
Hinchey David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$651,700
Outstanding Balance
$650,952
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$14,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinchey David | $686,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinchey David | $651,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $415,360 | $27,360 | $388,000 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $414,824 | $26,824 | $388,000 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $414,299 | $26,299 | $388,000 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $194,784 | $25,784 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $507 | $25,279 | $25,279 | $0 |
| 2020 | $501 | $25,020 | $25,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map