21060 Chama Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $433,615
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21060 Chama Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $399,904, approximately $269 per square foot. 21060 Chama Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Ignacio and Diaz Jane L
Bought by
Konradi Lester and Konradi Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,780
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$267,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Diaz Ignacio and Diaz Eva
Bought by
Diaz Ignacio and Diaz Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,490
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konradi Lester | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Diaz Ignacio | $99,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konradi Lester | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Ignacio | $101,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $414,422 | $100,786 | $313,636 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $406,296 | $98,810 | $307,486 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $368,000 | $74,000 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $345,000 | $69,000 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $270,000 | $54,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $246,800 | $31,500 | $215,300 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $235,000 | $30,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $215,400 | $31,500 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $200,400 | $29,300 | $171,100 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $185,500 | $27,100 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $171,000 | $25,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $158,000 | $15,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map