NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21061 Barrow Rd Capron, VA 23829

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 21061 Barrow Rd, Capron, VA 23829. 21061 Barrow Rd is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,240 $174,600 $41,700 $132,900
2024 $1,240 $174,600 $41,700 $132,900
2023 $733 $82,400 $30,800 $51,600
2022 $733 $82,400 $30,800 $51,600
2021 $733 $82,400 $30,800 $51,600
2020 $733 $82,400 $30,800 $51,600
2019 $737 $82,400 $30,800 $51,600
2018 $700 $82,400 $30,800 $51,600
2017 $683 $80,400 $30,800 $49,600
2016 -- $80,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.