21062 Gary Dr Unit 121 Hayward, CA 94546
North Hayward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21062 Gary Dr Unit 121, Hayward, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $465,189, approximately $434 per square foot. 21062 Gary Dr Unit 121 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Choi Mee and Choi Mee Hyun
Bought by
The Living Trust Of Mee Hyun Choi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Living Trust Of Mee Hyun Choi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $261,527 | $78,458 | $183,069 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $256,400 | $76,920 | $179,480 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $251,373 | $75,412 | $175,961 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $246,444 | $73,933 | $172,511 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $241,613 | $72,484 | $169,129 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $239,136 | $71,741 | $167,395 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $234,448 | $70,334 | $164,114 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $229,851 | $68,955 | $160,896 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $225,345 | $67,603 | $157,742 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $220,927 | $66,278 | $154,649 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $217,610 | $65,283 | $152,327 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $213,348 | $64,004 | $149,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map