21064 Royal Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Longwood- Winton Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,236 - $620,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
943
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21064 Royal Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $520,559, approximately $552 per square foot. 21064 Royal Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorenzo Manor Elementary School, Bohannon Middle School, and San Lorenzo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $141,296 | $18,278 | $123,018 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $138,527 | $17,920 | $120,607 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $135,811 | $17,569 | $118,242 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $133,147 | $17,224 | $115,923 |
| 2021 | $2,300 | $130,537 | $16,886 | $113,651 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $129,199 | $16,713 | $112,486 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $126,666 | $16,386 | $110,280 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $124,182 | $16,064 | $108,118 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $121,747 | $15,749 | $105,998 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $119,361 | $15,441 | $103,920 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $117,569 | $15,209 | $102,360 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $115,266 | $14,911 | $100,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map