21066 Falling Leaf Bella Vista, CA 96008
Bella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $651,673
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21066 Falling Leaf, Bella Vista, CA 96008 and is currently estimated at $621,418, approximately $282 per square foot. 21066 Falling Leaf is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Foothill High School, and Redding School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Shea James and Shea Linda
Bought by
Shea James A and Shea Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Kuhl Scott C and Kuhl Kimberly I
Bought by
Shea James and Shea Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Patton Joseph C and Patton Kimberly A
Bought by
Kuhl Scott C and Kuhl Kimberly I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea James A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Shea James | $435,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Kuhl Scott C | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuhl Scott C | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,030 | $606,338 | $243,927 | $362,411 |
| 2024 | $6,919 | $594,450 | $239,145 | $355,305 |
| 2023 | $6,919 | $582,795 | $234,456 | $348,339 |
| 2022 | $6,110 | $550,000 | $125,000 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $435,000 | $100,000 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $415,000 | $100,000 | $315,000 |
| 2019 | $4,393 | $390,000 | $100,000 | $290,000 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $380,000 | $100,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $365,000 | $95,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $355,000 | $95,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $320,000 | $95,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $3,462 | $305,000 | $95,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map