2107 38th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $239,362
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 38th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $220,841, approximately $177 per square foot. 2107 38th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Korkoskie Peggy Ann
Bought by
Hartley J R and Hartley Anne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Korkoskie Peggy Ann and Estate Of Anna C Smith
Bought by
Korkoskie Peggy Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley J R | $50,000 | Wood Title Ins Agency Of Fl | |
| Korkoskie Peggy Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $190,551 | $53,550 | $137,001 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $193,803 | $53,550 | $140,253 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $168,327 | $52,500 | $115,827 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $133,010 | $45,000 | $88,010 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $103,111 | $45,000 | $58,111 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $90,410 | $37,500 | $52,910 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $72,505 | $37,500 | $35,005 |
| 2017 | $935 | $61,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $53,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map