Seller's Agent in 2021
Kassie Gorder
Basin Brokers Realtors
(701) 770-7423
94 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $413,000
Another opportunity for a beautiful home on the east side of town. 3 beds on main & 2 non-conforming in basement. Updated Kitchen, Bathrooms, flooring in most areas of the home, new window treatments, auto humidity sensors, new windows in basement, basement living room refinished top to bottom, laundry room in basement & option for main floor laundry, covered deck, sprinklers & more! MUST SEE!! Special Assessment: N. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 1104.00. Below Grade SF: 1104.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Basin Brokers Realtors License #8187 Listed on: 05/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirning Bernell | $340,000 | Nd Guaranty & Title Co | |
| Ries Daniel N | $323,500 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Lippert Thomas J | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Kiwimagi Donald D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirning Bernell | $326,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ries Daniel N | $323,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lippert Thomas J | $237,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | For Sale | $340,000 | +5.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | For Sale | $323,500 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $182,515 | $28,640 | $153,875 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $179,030 | $28,640 | $150,390 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $167,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $155,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $153,145 | $28,640 | $124,505 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $156,550 | $28,650 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $147,250 | $35,150 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $125,150 | $17,600 | $107,550 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $122,200 | $14,650 | $107,550 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $141,400 | $14,650 | $126,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $79,650 | $7,100 | $72,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kassie Gorder
Basin Brokers Realtors
(701) 770-7423
94 in this area
112 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Chelsey Melby
Basin Brokers Realtors
(701) 770-5305
39 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1210530
APN: 01-676-00-39-30-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.