2107 Balfour St Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,003 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Balfour St, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $140,251, approximately $100 per square foot. 2107 Balfour St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Noonan Marsha D
Bought by
Phillips Rodney A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Phillips Dolores Ann Creek
Bought by
Noonan Marsha D and Phillips Rodney A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Rodney A | -- | -- | |
| Noonan Marsha D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $37,892 | $6,800 | $31,092 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $43,496 | $6,800 | $36,696 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $45,844 | $6,800 | $39,044 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $45,934 | $6,800 | $39,134 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $33,707 | $6,800 | $26,907 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $33,707 | $6,800 | $26,907 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $33,707 | $6,800 | $26,907 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $33,707 | $6,800 | $26,907 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $33,707 | $6,800 | $26,907 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $33,707 | $6,800 | $26,907 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $33,707 | $6,800 | $26,907 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $33,707 | $6,800 | $26,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map