2107 Bedford Ct Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated payment $1,416/month
Total Views
20,414
3
Beds
2
- Property is near schools
- 1 Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Beautiful ranch with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms . Featuring a brand new HVAC with new ductwork for peace of mind with easy access to shopping, restaurants, parks, and schools. This home will go fast. Please send all offers via PDF
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,242
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Den
- Crawl Space
- Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is near schools
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- No Laundry Facilities
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $85,360 | $11,400 | $73,960 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $76,120 | $5,920 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $75,240 | $5,920 | $69,320 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -0.5% | -- |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | -- |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Price Changed | $209,999 | -4.5% | -- |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $219,999 | -2.2% | -- |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10610562
APN: 16-102-02-097