2107 Cedar Garden Dr Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $487,774 - $533,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Cedar Garden Dr, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $510,444, approximately $206 per square foot. 2107 Cedar Garden Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wyndham Lakes Elementary, Meadow Woods Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Toll Orlando Lp
Bought by
Patel Manoj B and Patel Saifali M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,796
Outstanding Balance
$179,239
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Manoj B | $387,300 | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Manoj B | $309,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,988 | $205,059 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,988 | $205,059 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $194,668 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $183,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $178,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $173,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $170,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $166,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $163,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $232,545 | $23,000 | $209,545 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $226,298 | $23,000 | $203,298 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $211,912 | $23,000 | $188,912 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $187,096 | $23,000 | $164,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map