2107 E 129th Ave Thornton, CO 80241
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $938,574
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,220
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 E 129th Ave, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $879,894, approximately $168 per square foot. 2107 E 129th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Gussman Cassidy and Gussman Deanna
Bought by
Menedez Lopez Gary L and Menedez Lopez Crystal A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,801
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Brandernburger Donald
Bought by
Gussman Cassidy and Gussman Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,801
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Brandenburger Don
Bought by
Gussman Cassidy and Gussman Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Moore Jeffery E
Bought by
Brandenburger Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menedez Lopez Gary L | $582,220 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Gussman Cassidy | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Gussman Cassidy | $100,000 | Ats | |
| Brandenburger Donald | $1,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menedez Lopez Gary L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gussman Cassidy | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,925 | $61,520 | $14,140 | $47,380 |
| 2024 | $5,925 | $59,060 | $13,000 | $46,060 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $67,380 | $13,750 | $53,630 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $47,860 | $14,120 | $33,740 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $47,860 | $14,120 | $33,740 |
| 2020 | $5,578 | $50,000 | $14,530 | $35,470 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $50,000 | $14,530 | $35,470 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $43,080 | $11,980 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $43,080 | $11,980 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $35,820 | $7,900 | $27,920 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $49,390 | $7,900 | $41,490 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $24,460 | $3,980 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map