2107 E 14th St Austin, TX 78702
Chestnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,501 - $629,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 E 14th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $579,125, approximately $492 per square foot. 2107 E 14th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Moreno Jose L
Bought by
Moreno Jose L and Moreno Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,626
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$391,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Cornerstone Land & Property Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Moreno Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Hunter Matthew and Hunter Billy Ray
Bought by
Cornerstone Land & Property Mgmt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Jose L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Jose L | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Cornerstone Land & Property Mgmt Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Jose L | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Jose L | $37,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornerstone Land & Property Mgmt Llc | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $312,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $621,019 | $375,000 | $246,019 |
| 2022 | $11,730 | $593,928 | $375,000 | $218,928 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $213,225 | $250,000 | $166,410 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $193,841 | $250,000 | $154,153 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $160,199 | $250,000 | $100,698 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $145,635 | $200,000 | $138,499 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $132,395 | $180,000 | $154,829 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $120,359 | $150,000 | $131,196 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $109,417 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map