2107 E 37th St Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 E 37th St, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $105,267, approximately $130 per square foot. 2107 E 37th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Snyder Susan M Frazee
Bought by
Snyder Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Susan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $68,500 | $10,800 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $676 | $64,000 | $10,800 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $624 | $58,400 | $10,200 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $632 | $58,900 | $9,900 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $582 | $54,000 | $9,800 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $556 | $51,500 | $9,300 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $543 | $50,200 | $9,300 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $46,600 | $9,300 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $473 | $46,700 | $9,300 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $524 | $51,400 | $9,300 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $513 | $50,300 | $9,300 | $41,000 |
| 2013 | $513 | $50,300 | $9,300 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map