2107 E Keys Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $86,768 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 E Keys Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $105,192. 2107 E Keys Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Shepherd Joyce
Bought by
Coleman Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,557
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Viola Bert
Bought by
Shepherd Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Robert | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shepherd Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Robert | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,115 | $25,174 | $4,734 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $22,994 | $4,324 | $18,670 |
| 2022 | $258 | $21,812 | $4,102 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $259 | $20,995 | $3,948 | $17,047 |
| 2020 | $253 | $21,027 | $3,954 | $17,073 |
| 2019 | $249 | $20,953 | $3,940 | $17,013 |
| 2018 | $243 | $23,075 | $3,921 | $19,154 |
| 2017 | $241 | $22,776 | $3,870 | $18,906 |
| 2016 | $240 | $22,444 | $3,814 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $240 | $22,175 | $3,768 | $18,407 |
| 2014 | $238 | $22,032 | $3,744 | $18,288 |
| 2013 | $233 | $21,200 | $3,744 | $17,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map