2107 E Walnut Ave Victoria, TX 77901
Estimated Value: $159,461 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 E Walnut Ave, Victoria, TX 77901 and is currently estimated at $177,115, approximately $112 per square foot. 2107 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Victoria County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, STEM Middle School, and Victoria East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Bonney Bruce Berry
Bought by
Williams Bonnie Lee Bonney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Bonney Dorothy B
Bought by
Williams Bonnie Lee and Bonney Bruce B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bonnie Lee Bonney | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Bonnie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $133,140 | $35,600 | $97,540 |
| 2024 | $558 | $179,059 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $162,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $147,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $137,740 | $10,380 | $127,360 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $122,300 | $10,380 | $111,920 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $122,350 | $10,380 | $111,970 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $116,040 | $10,380 | $105,660 |
| 2017 | $699 | $116,110 | $10,380 | $105,730 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $111,270 | $10,380 | $100,890 |
| 2015 | $802 | $111,320 | $10,380 | $100,940 |
| 2014 | $802 | $97,140 | $10,380 | $86,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map