2202 E Poplar Ave Victoria, TX 77901
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 E Poplar Ave, Victoria, TX 77901 and is currently estimated at $205,581, approximately $119 per square foot. 2202 E Poplar Ave is a home located in Victoria County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, STEM Middle School, and Victoria East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $162,163 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $776 | $147,421 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $134,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $121,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $128,960 | $12,150 | $116,810 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $100,690 | $12,150 | $88,540 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $100,690 | $12,150 | $88,540 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $94,780 | $12,150 | $82,630 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $94,820 | $12,150 | $82,670 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $90,950 | $12,150 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $90,990 | $12,150 | $78,840 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $83,030 | $12,150 | $70,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map