C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carlos Ortiz
Liberty One Real Estate
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $221,000
Turn key Home. Handsome property has many upgraded features and in move in condition. Special features include fresh paint, gorgeous granite counters, custom carpet & flooring. A new roof, new stucco on a extra large lot. Bring in your picky buyer wont be disappointed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carlos Ortiz
Liberty One Real Estate License #01176275 Listed on: 04/07/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Raul Cobos
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Ernesto Martinez | -- | First American Title | |
| Delgado Ernesto Martinez | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Delgado Ernesto Martinez | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ortiz Gloria | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ortiz Gloria L | $41,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $34,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Ernesto Martinez | $141,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Ernesto Martinez | $98,188 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Sold | $100,000 | -2.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | For Sale | $102,500 | +148.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | $41,299 | -10.2% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | For Sale | $46,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $116,054 | $46,421 | $69,633 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $111,549 | $44,619 | $66,930 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $109,363 | $43,745 | $65,618 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $107,220 | $42,888 | $64,332 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $106,120 | $42,448 | $63,672 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $104,040 | $41,616 | $62,424 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $102,000 | $40,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $815 | $58,357 | $21,221 | $37,136 |
| 2016 | $618 | $57,213 | $20,805 | $36,408 |
| 2015 | $618 | $56,353 | $20,492 | $35,861 |
| 2014 | $607 | $55,250 | $20,091 | $35,159 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carlos Ortiz
Liberty One Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Raul Cobos
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
W
Seller's Agent in 2013
William Osborne
RealHome Services & Solutions
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 129509
APN: 030-124-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.