2107 Gary Ln Edinburg, TX 78542
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $252,868
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Gary Ln, Edinburg, TX 78542 and is currently estimated at $247,217, approximately $131 per square foot. 2107 Gary Ln is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Escandon Elementary School, Francisco Barrientes Middle School, and Edinburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Salinas Jose Guadalupe and Salinas Maria Socorro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Cruz Jorge A and Montez Erika B
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Obra Homes Inc
Bought by
Curz Jorge A and Montez Erika B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Jose Guadalupe | -- | Security Land Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $86,700 | None Available | |
| Curz Jorge A | -- | Landtitleusa Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curz Jorge A | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $213,908 | $55,593 | $158,315 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $194,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $177,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $161,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $146,411 | $37,863 | $113,380 |
| 2020 | $3,621 | $133,101 | $37,563 | $109,124 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $121,001 | $36,060 | $84,941 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $124,499 | $33,356 | $91,287 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $113,181 | $25,242 | $87,939 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $114,180 | $25,242 | $88,938 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $115,180 | $25,242 | $89,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map