2107 Hermosa Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Hermosa Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $378,291, approximately $249 per square foot. 2107 Hermosa Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Los Tules Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Perez Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$348,428
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Perez Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Outstanding Balance
$348,428
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Cesar | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Perez Cesar | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Cesar | $358,388 | |
| Closed | Perez Cesar | $358,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $379,745 | $94,676 | $285,069 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $372,300 | $92,820 | $279,480 |
| 2023 | $318 | $10,910 | $10,910 | $0 |
| 2022 | $307 | $10,697 | $10,697 | $0 |
| 2021 | $307 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map