NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $255,441 - $311,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,029 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,763 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cedar Ridge High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2-minute walk to Kinningham Park

About This Home

As of July 2021

This little house is located in the South Creek Subdivision, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 car garage and still affordable for many people without having to go too far from Austin. Conveniently located near shopping centers, major roads and highways, less than 5 miles to the Kalahari indoor water park resort. House needs painting and little TLC, priced accordingly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Flores

One of a Kind Realty License #0571329 Listed on: 05/27/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Crispin Martinez

Keller Williams Heritage License #0627138

Keller Williams Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Zero Lot Line

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asbestos Shingle Roof
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,029 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 165376000A0008
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • South Creek Sec 16 Amd Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: east on Gattis School, left on South creek, right on Jasmene
  • Disclosures: None
  • Estimated Taxes: 4623.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1029.00
  • Other Contingency Types: Inspection
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2 Primary Baths, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Primary Bedroom on Main, Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: In Garage, Main Level
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Window Features: Screens

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Park, Picnic Area, Playground

Schools

  • School District: Round Rock ISD
  • Elementary School: Gattis
  • High School: Round Rock
  • Middle/Junior School: CD Fulkes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Parcel Number: 165376000A0008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.40
  • Subdivision Name: South Creek Sec 16 Amd

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Clapboard
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1029
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Rate: 2.24472000000000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2021
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Marina Barriga and Estrada Armando
List Price
$250,000
Current Estimated Value
$274,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.94%
Original Mortgage
$12,125
Outstanding Balance
$11,002
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,358

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Meisner Brian
Bought by
Martinez Marina Barriga and Estrada Armando

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzales June Marie -- Independence Title
Martinez Marina Barriga -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzales June Marie $12,125
Previous Owner Martinez Marina Barriga $109,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Sold -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2021 05/27/21 For Sale $250,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,597 $281,905 $76,500 $205,405
2024 $3,597 $256,472 $76,500 $179,972
2023 $3,787 $271,259 $77,000 $194,259
2022 $5,939 $313,147 $77,000 $236,147
2021 $4,623 $205,931 $57,000 $148,931
2020 $3,807 $168,660 $54,229 $114,431
2019 $3,876 $167,885 $48,224 $119,661
2018 $3,435 $148,793 $40,767 $108,026
2017 $3,371 $143,111 $38,100 $105,011
2016 $2,981 $126,547 $38,100 $88,447
2015 $2,359 $110,663 $32,300 $78,363
2014 $2,359 $100,253 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3749365

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R094192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.