2107 Jessamine Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Hedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Jessamine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $436,132, approximately $175 per square foot. 2107 Jessamine Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Fehr Renee K
Bought by
Johnson John F and Johnson Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$137,788
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$298,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Ashworth John W
Bought by
Fehr Renee K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson John F | $289,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Fehr Renee K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson John F | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fehr Renee K | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,359 | $146,457 | $30,919 | $115,538 |
| 2024 | $8,425 | $121,901 | $25,735 | $96,166 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $101,343 | $21,395 | $79,948 |
| 2021 | $8,048 | $96,019 | $20,271 | $75,748 |
| 2020 | $8,417 | $100,020 | $21,116 | $78,904 |
| 2019 | $8,144 | $100,020 | $21,116 | $78,904 |
| 2018 | $8,136 | $100,020 | $21,116 | $78,904 |
| 2017 | $7,805 | $100,020 | $21,116 | $78,904 |
| 2016 | $7,784 | $100,020 | $21,116 | $78,904 |
| 2015 | $7,314 | $94,332 | $19,915 | $74,417 |
| 2014 | $7,233 | $94,332 | $19,915 | $74,417 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,332 | $19,915 | $74,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map