6 Mayapple Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Hedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Mayapple Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $432,244, approximately $157 per square foot. 6 Mayapple Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Bement Robert S and Bement Susan E
Bought by
Hollis Roger and Hollis Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis Roger | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hollis Roger | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,511 | $169,604 | $29,491 | $140,113 |
| 2024 | $9,398 | $141,165 | $24,546 | $116,619 |
| 2022 | $9,398 | $117,360 | $20,407 | $96,953 |
| 2021 | $8,958 | $111,195 | $19,335 | $91,860 |
| 2020 | $9,385 | $115,829 | $20,141 | $95,688 |
| 2019 | $9,080 | $115,829 | $20,141 | $95,688 |
| 2018 | $9,071 | $115,829 | $20,141 | $95,688 |
| 2017 | $8,703 | $115,829 | $20,141 | $95,688 |
| 2016 | $8,679 | $115,829 | $20,141 | $95,688 |
| 2015 | $8,134 | $109,242 | $18,996 | $90,246 |
| 2014 | $8,044 | $109,242 | $18,996 | $90,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,242 | $18,996 | $90,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map