1 Honeysuckle Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Hedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $488,523
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,866
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Honeysuckle Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $461,381, approximately $78 per square foot. 1 Honeysuckle Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Baker John W
Bought by
Racutt Lynda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racutt Lynda Marie | $374,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Racutt Lynda Marie | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,872 | $183,844 | $36,602 | $147,242 |
| 2024 | $10,710 | $153,018 | $30,465 | $122,553 |
| 2022 | $10,710 | $127,212 | $25,327 | $101,885 |
| 2021 | $10,240 | $120,529 | $23,996 | $96,533 |
| 2020 | $10,703 | $125,551 | $24,996 | $100,555 |
| 2019 | $10,355 | $125,551 | $24,996 | $100,555 |
| 2018 | $10,345 | $125,551 | $24,996 | $100,555 |
| 2017 | $9,925 | $125,551 | $24,996 | $100,555 |
| 2016 | $9,898 | $125,551 | $24,996 | $100,555 |
| 2015 | $9,307 | $118,410 | $23,574 | $94,836 |
| 2014 | $9,204 | $118,410 | $23,574 | $94,836 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,410 | $23,574 | $94,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map