3 Mayapple Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Hedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $487,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,065
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mayapple Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $455,386, approximately $148 per square foot. 3 Mayapple Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Boogren Michael J and Boogren Julie A
Bought by
Snider Randall and Snider Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,205
Interest Rate
4.85%
Estimated Equity
$332,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Ochs Thomas F and Ochs Debra King
Bought by
Boogren Michael J and Boogren Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Randall | $330,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Boogren Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider Randall | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Boogren Michael J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,542 | $170,067 | $34,525 | $135,542 |
| 2024 | $9,426 | $141,551 | $28,736 | $112,815 |
| 2022 | $9,426 | $117,680 | $23,890 | $93,790 |
| 2021 | $9,432 | $111,498 | $22,635 | $88,863 |
| 2020 | $9,860 | $116,144 | $23,578 | $92,566 |
| 2019 | $9,540 | $116,144 | $23,578 | $92,566 |
| 2018 | $9,531 | $116,144 | $23,578 | $92,566 |
| 2017 | $9,144 | $116,144 | $23,578 | $92,566 |
| 2016 | $9,119 | $116,144 | $23,578 | $92,566 |
| 2015 | $8,573 | $109,539 | $22,237 | $87,302 |
| 2014 | $8,478 | $109,539 | $22,237 | $87,302 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,539 | $22,237 | $87,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map