2107 Montezuma Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $999,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Montezuma Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $907,240, approximately $697 per square foot. 2107 Montezuma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Ruiz Baca Althea
Bought by
Perez Carlos C and Perez Lolita Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$12,807
Interest Rate
8.39%
Estimated Equity
$894,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Andrews Ronald and The Ronald Andrews Trust
Bought by
Baca Ralph G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Carlos C | $184,000 | -- | |
| Baca Ralph G | $180,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Carlos C | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baca Ralph G | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Baca Ralph G | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $308,850 | $178,491 | $130,359 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $302,795 | $174,992 | $127,803 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $296,859 | $171,561 | $125,298 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $291,040 | $168,198 | $122,842 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $285,334 | $164,900 | $120,434 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $276,873 | $160,010 | $116,863 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $271,445 | $156,873 | $114,572 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $260,907 | $150,783 | $110,124 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $256,989 | $148,519 | $108,470 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $251,956 | $145,610 | $106,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map