Seller's Agent in 2012
Dawn Sunley
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 741-1865
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $171,000
This home is located at 2107 N 23rd St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $160,603, approximately $122 per square foot. 2107 N 23rd St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2012 10/26/12 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,299 | $45,278 | $7,599 | $37,679 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $41,357 | $6,941 | $34,416 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $38,869 | $6,584 | $32,285 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $37,413 | $6,337 | $31,076 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $37,470 | $6,347 | $31,123 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $37,339 | $6,325 | $31,014 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $36,334 | $6,294 | $30,040 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $35,865 | $6,213 | $29,652 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $35,342 | $6,122 | $29,220 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $34,920 | $6,049 | $28,871 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $34,695 | $6,010 | $28,685 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $34,999 | $6,010 | $28,989 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dawn Sunley
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 741-1865
207 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jim Fulgenzi
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 341-5393
691 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.