2107 S 29th St Fort Pierce, FL 34947
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 S 29th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 and is currently estimated at $234,470, approximately $214 per square foot. 2107 S 29th St is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Lawnwood Elementary School, St. Lucie Elementary School, and Chester A. Moore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Cruz Sara G
Bought by
Cruz Sara G and Cruz Odalys Cattidad
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Sara G | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $46,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $307 | $45,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $307 | $44,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $363 | $42,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $349 | $41,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $341 | $40,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $327 | $40,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $39,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $52,000 | $16,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $269 | $41,400 | $8,400 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $269 | $37,400 | $7,100 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $263 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map