2107 S 82nd St Milwaukee, WI 53219
Honey Creek Settlement NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 S 82nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $278,992, approximately $148 per square foot. 2107 S 82nd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Dulce E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,129
Outstanding Balance
$63,339
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Sweet Megan M and Jacobsen Megan M
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Jacobsen Jeffrey C
Bought by
Jacobsen Megan M and Sweet Megan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Gene & Karen R Antoniewicz Revocable Tr
Bought by
Jacobsen Jeffrey C and Jacobsen Megan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,787
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Antoniewicz Eugene and Antoniewicz Karen
Bought by
Antoniewicz Eugene L and Antoniewicz Karen R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Dulce E | $93,500 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobsen Megan M | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobsen Jeffrey C | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobsen Jeffrey C | $149,250 | -- | |
| Antoniewicz Eugene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Dulce E | $91,129 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobsen Megan M | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobsen Jeffrey C | $141,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,717 | $228,900 | $24,000 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $145,800 | $21,300 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $145,800 | $21,300 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $145,800 | $21,300 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $145,800 | $21,300 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $145,800 | $21,300 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $145,800 | $21,300 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $145,800 | $21,300 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $145,800 | $21,300 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $3,899 | $145,800 | $21,300 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $145,800 | $21,300 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map