2107 S Hillside Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $584,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,148
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 S Hillside Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $452,047, approximately $87 per square foot. 2107 S Hillside Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Martin Jack R and Martin Donna S
Bought by
Jack And Donna Martin Trust and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Bolomey Naomi Pauline
Bought by
Martin Jack R and Martin Donna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Bolomey Richard L and Bolomey Naomi Pauline
Bought by
Bolomey Richard L and Bolomey Naomi Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack And Donna Martin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Jack R | -- | None Available | |
| Bolomey Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $48,800 | $6,710 | $42,090 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $42,600 | $5,380 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $42,600 | $5,380 | $37,220 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $39,600 | $5,380 | $34,220 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $39,600 | $5,380 | $34,220 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $40,420 | $5,380 | $35,040 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $40,420 | $5,380 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $34,430 | $5,380 | $29,050 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,430 | $5,380 | $29,050 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $34,430 | $5,380 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $34,430 | $5,380 | $29,050 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $34,370 | $5,380 | $28,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map