2107 S Loop 256 Palestine, TX 75801
Studio
--
Bath
45,101
Sq Ft
3.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 S Loop 256, Palestine, TX 75801. 2107 S Loop 256 is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Story Intermediate School, and Northside Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Brookshire Grocery Company
Bought by
Pp Palestine Tx Owner Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,785,570
Outstanding Balance
$3,722,702
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pp Palestine Tx Owner Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pp Palestine Tx Owner Llc | $3,785,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105,884 | $4,832,590 | $1,379,632 | $3,452,958 |
| 2024 | $106,144 | $4,832,590 | $1,379,632 | $3,452,958 |
| 2023 | $112,513 | $5,082,126 | $1,922,460 | $3,159,666 |
| 2022 | $102,392 | $3,988,120 | $934,261 | $3,053,859 |
| 2021 | $109,385 | $3,975,765 | $910,791 | $3,064,974 |
| 2020 | $109,348 | $3,975,765 | $910,791 | $3,064,974 |
| 2019 | $114,241 | $3,975,765 | $910,791 | $3,064,974 |
| 2018 | $115,601 | $3,975,765 | $910,791 | $3,064,974 |
| 2017 | $113,084 | $4,000,654 | $910,791 | $3,089,863 |
| 2016 | $115,205 | $4,075,691 | $887,041 | $3,188,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,104,691 | $887,041 | $3,217,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,023,923 | $887,041 | $3,136,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map