2107 Snake Rd Newbury, VT 05051
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $429,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Snake Rd, Newbury, VT 05051 and is currently estimated at $354,873, approximately $252 per square foot. 2107 Snake Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newbury Elementary School and Oxbow Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,549 | $225,000 | $80,100 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $225,000 | $80,100 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $225,000 | $80,100 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $225,000 | $80,100 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $613 | $219,100 | $80,100 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $219,100 | $80,100 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $219,100 | $80,100 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $226,200 | $70,700 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $226,200 | $70,700 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map