Seller's Agent in 2017
Claudia Marrone
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 393-8143
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $807,000
Beautifully maintained and updated end-unit 3 Bedroom townhouse in the highly sought out Glenbrooke Development of Bridgewater. Special Features: Open floor plan with ample sized rooms; Hardwood floors on the lower level; Freshly painted with neutral colors (2013/14); Family Room w/ a wood-burning fire place, vaulted ceiling and a wall of windows; Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, dishwasher (2015) and breakfast bar; Master Suite w/ 2 walk-in-closets. Newly finished wood deck (2017) with privacy fence & gate which leads to the open space; Furnace 2014; Central Air System 2014; Hot Water Heater 2014; Roof 2014; Ample storage space in the full basement, equipped w/ dual sump pumps. Walking distance to the Club House and Pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL Listed on: 07/11/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
LEE MELANCON
RE/MAX PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nandakumar Ravichandran | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alexander Daniel | $201,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nandakumar Ravichandran | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Daniel | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Sold | $475,000 | +3.3% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,313 | $537,100 | $170,000 | $367,100 |
| 2024 | $10,313 | $528,600 | $170,000 | $358,600 |
| 2023 | $9,514 | $479,300 | $170,000 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $8,933 | $435,100 | $170,000 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $8,492 | $409,900 | $160,000 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $8,514 | $406,600 | $160,000 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $8,492 | $401,500 | $160,000 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $8,364 | $396,400 | $160,000 | $236,400 |
| 2017 | $8,053 | $381,300 | $150,000 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $7,916 | $380,400 | $150,000 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $7,879 | $378,800 | $150,000 | $228,800 |
| 2014 | $7,512 | $355,700 | $150,000 | $205,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Claudia Marrone
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL
(908) 393-8143
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
LEE MELANCON
RE/MAX
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3402886
APN: 06-00199-0000-02107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.