Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Gates Keogh
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 607-4469
19 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,178 - $418,000
Tucked away in a quiet community - the Streams Garden Villas are a hidden gem! All the charm and beauty of a single family home without the worry of any exterior maintence! This 2 bedroom (+ 1 in basement), 2 story end unit has it all: a private front and back courtyard for outdoor living, 3 sliding glass doors for plenty of natural light, formal living room and dining room, family room, den, kitchen AND recreation room! The rear courtyard is accessible from the living room, kitchen and the family room- perfect for entertaining! So much space! Lovely white and stained cabinetry in the kitchen, corian counters, hardwood flooring, stainless and white appliances and a butlers pantry. First floor den or office and spacious family room both with hardwood flooring. Neutral colors throughout, most windows replaced, full basement - partially finished for an additional bedroom and recreation space! Updated master and hall bath! 2 car attached garage and so much more! Easy access to all that downtown Wheaton has to offer: restaurants, shopping, train, parks and walking trails!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Suburban License #475102981 Listed on: 06/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Ansted Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ansted Jacqueline | $392,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sally Knight Trust | -- | Cahalan Suzanne M |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ansted Jacqueline | $313,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $392,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $392,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $392,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,800 | $103,197 | $23,455 | $79,742 |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $94,990 | $21,590 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $4,431 | $79,440 | $20,400 | $59,040 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $77,560 | $19,920 | $57,640 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $76,830 | $19,730 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $74,800 | $19,210 | $55,590 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $90,290 | $18,100 | $72,190 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $86,960 | $17,430 | $69,530 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $83,480 | $16,730 | $66,750 |
| 2015 | $5,458 | $79,640 | $15,960 | $63,680 |
| 2014 | $5,552 | $79,260 | $15,850 | $63,410 |
| 2013 | $5,412 | $79,500 | $15,900 | $63,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laura Gates Keogh
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 607-4469
19 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Julie White
@ Properties
(630) 254-6652
2 in this area
220 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12374086
APN: 05-19-412-062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.