2107 Twin Peaks Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,335 - $659,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2107 Twin Peaks Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $634,084, approximately $234 per square foot. 2107 Twin Peaks Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Burton Maury and Burton Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Walnut Ridge Ltd Part
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Maury | $272,550 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burton Maury | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,611 | $509,000 | $117,600 | $391,400 |
| 2024 | $8,611 | $465,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,585 | $421,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $377,000 | $99,500 | $277,500 |
| 2021 | $6,486 | $369,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,486 | $361,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,347 | $354,000 | $99,500 | $254,500 |
| 2018 | $6,316 | $349,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,167 | $354,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $339,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,903 | $333,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,903 | $327,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map