A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Audrey Frisinger
Streifel & Associates
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $429,000
Check out this Well Built ranch style home on a quiet street that is move in ready. 5 bedroom(2 non conforming in lower level),2 bath, Wood fireplace in family room lower level. Over-sized detached garage with additional parking behind garage next to alley. Special Assessment: N. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 1140.00. Below Grade SF: 1140.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Audrey Frisinger
Streifel & Associates License #7869 Listed on: 05/17/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Eric | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Willard Scott A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Eric | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Willard Scott A | $260,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $147,745 | $27,390 | $120,355 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $150,800 | $27,390 | $123,410 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $141,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $128,215 | $27,390 | $100,825 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $128,600 | $27,400 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $120,900 | $27,800 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $103,350 | $13,900 | $89,450 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $101,050 | $11,600 | $89,450 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $124,650 | $11,600 | $113,050 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Audrey Frisinger
Streifel & Associates
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ryan Visser
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1190493
APN: 01-232-00-13-94-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.