2108 3rd Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 3rd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $413,352. 2108 3rd Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Kouba Albert W and Kouba Ronald E
Bought by
Smith George and Smith Sylvia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,380
Outstanding Balance
$59,529
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$353,823
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith George | $111,000 | Williams County Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith George | $113,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $197,650 | $29,740 | $167,910 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $199,515 | $29,740 | $169,775 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $175,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $170,860 | $29,740 | $141,120 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $172,200 | $29,750 | $142,450 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $161,350 | $30,250 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $137,950 | $15,100 | $122,850 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $135,450 | $12,600 | $122,850 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $156,150 | $12,600 | $143,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $88,550 | $6,100 | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map