2118 3rd Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $238,306 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,318
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2118 3rd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $294,827. 2118 3rd Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $100,875 | $23,790 | $77,085 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $93,915 | $23,790 | $70,125 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $94,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $105,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $95,540 | $23,790 | $71,750 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $88,150 | $23,800 | $64,350 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $86,350 | $24,200 | $62,150 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $82,550 | $12,100 | $70,450 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $80,550 | $10,100 | $70,450 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $99,550 | $10,100 | $89,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,200 | $4,900 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map