2108 Basil Hall Ln Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $888,904 - $1,047,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,878
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Basil Hall Ln, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $968,726, approximately $336 per square foot. 2108 Basil Hall Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
B A Williams Llc
Bought by
Sterenson Brett Jordan and Sterenson Jaime Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$601,388
Outstanding Balance
$500,298
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$468,428
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterenson Brett Jordan | $751,735 | Champion Title & Settlements |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterenson Brett Jordan | $601,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $736,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $677,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,226 | $618,300 | $190,400 | $427,900 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $618,300 | $190,400 | $427,900 |
| 2020 | $6,609 | $630,500 | $200,400 | $430,100 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $599,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $567,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $62,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map