2108 Clearlight Ln Georgetown, TX 78633
HighPointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,662 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Clearlight Ln, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $568,416, approximately $191 per square foot. 2108 Clearlight Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jo Ann Ford Elementary School, Douglas Benold Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Sitterle Homes - Austin Llc
Bought by
Iund Bradley and Iund Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$634,814
Outstanding Balance
$614,984
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$46,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Pr South Inc
Bought by
Sitterle Homes - Austin Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iund Bradley | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sitterle Homes - Austin Llc | -- | Stewart Title Austin Incorpora |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iund Bradley | $634,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,814 | $541,230 | $94,000 | $447,230 |
| 2024 | $12,814 | $558,486 | $94,000 | $464,486 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $403,782 | $113,000 | $290,782 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $111,312 | $111,312 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map