2108 Edinbrook Ct Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
Edinburgh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,124 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Edinbrook Ct, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 and is currently estimated at $378,031, approximately $308 per square foot. 2108 Edinbrook Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,797 | $374,400 | $133,500 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $363,700 | $133,500 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $346,800 | $133,500 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $293,300 | $66,000 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $284,800 | $66,000 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $3,551 | $258,600 | $66,000 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $253,900 | $61,000 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $246,800 | $61,000 | $185,800 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $233,100 | $61,000 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $223,400 | $51,300 | $172,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,100 | $51,300 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map