NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2108 El Toro Cir Hemet, CA 92545

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $327,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2024

Last sale price $281,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,966 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Gorgeous well maintained 2 bedroom & 2 bath home on a corner lot located inside 55+ community of El Grande Estates. Excellent location for commuters this home is situated in West side Hemet only 15 minutes from 215 freeway. Walk inside into spacious living room offering tons of space for entertaining family & guests. Tile flooring throughout kitchen and onto dining area. Great kitchen offering tons of cabinets with open view of bonus living room and back yard. Extra living area adjacent to kitchen has tons of possibilities could be used as a home office, arts and crafts room, library or exercise room. Down the hallway is a good sized second bedroom & guest / hall bathroom with tub & shower. Huge primary bedroom on opposite side with full bathroom. Easy maintenance landscaped front and backside yard. Enjoy tranquility at its finest at this fine 55+ neighborhood going on evening or morning walks. Home is only walking distance towards park and shopping. Hurry!!! set your showing appointment today before it's too late!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Salazar

Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 760-705-0328 License #01967474 Listed on: 09/29/2024

Century 21 Masters

Co-Listed By

Frank Donley

Real Brokerage Technologies Brokerage Phone: 760-705-0328 License #02082632

Last Buyer's Agent

Gildardo Celis

Millenium Realtors Inc License #00848571

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Living Room
  • Bonus Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Tax Tract Number 8303
  • Assessor Parcel Number 444270007
  • $170 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • El Grande Estates Association, Phone Number (951) 652-0781

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 444270007
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1320.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Bonus Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 212.88
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Billiard Room
  • Association Fee: 50.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: El Grande estates
  • Phone: 951-652-0781
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Park, Mountainous, Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Association Management: El Grande estates

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4356.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 435.05
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 8303-3
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 170.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2024
Closed on
Oct 27, 2024
Sold by
Granados Betty
Bought by
Celis Gildardo and Celis Maria Y
Seller's Agent
Joe Salazar
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Gildardo Celis
Millenium Realtors Inc
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$281,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
0.72%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$308,168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,168
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,850
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,318

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Switzer Ella D
Bought by
Granados Enrique and Granados Betty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Switzer Ella D
Bought by
Switzer Ella D and Ella D Switzer Revocable Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Celis Gildardo $281,000 Wfg National Title
Celis Gildardo $281,000 Wfg National Title
Granados Enrique $108,500 Chicago Title Co
Switzer Ella D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Celis Gildardo $120,000
Closed Celis Gildardo $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Sold $281,000 +0.7% $213 / Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 For Sale $279,000 -0.7% $211 / Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Off Market $281,000 -- --
09/29/2024 09/29/24 For Sale $279,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,263 $281,000 $70,252 $210,748
2023 $1,619 $132,982 $42,581 $90,401
2022 $1,571 $130,376 $41,747 $88,629
2021 $1,546 $127,821 $40,929 $86,892
2020 $1,526 $126,512 $40,510 $86,002
2019 $1,494 $124,032 $39,716 $84,316
2018 $1,451 $121,601 $38,939 $82,662
2017 $1,434 $119,218 $38,176 $81,042
2016 $1,422 $116,881 $37,428 $79,453
2015 $1,418 $115,127 $36,867 $78,260
2014 $1,358 $112,874 $36,146 $76,728

MLS Number: SW24201930

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 444-270-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.